SHOW INFORMATION AND RESULTS

2016-2020 BIS & RUBIS

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales Championship Shows for Years 2016 - 2020 52nd Championship Show March 2018 Judge: Mrs Y Metzger (Tas) Best Exhibit in Show Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief Runner-Up in Show Ch Nightquest Star Magic 51st Championship Show 16/9/2017 Judge: Miss C Wright (Vic) Best Exhibit in Show Ch...

Read more ...

2010-2015 BIS & RUBIS

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales Championship Shows for Years 2010 - 2015 47th Championship Show 12/9/2015 Judge: Mr Andrew Burt (Vic) Best Exhibit in Show Ch Costog Ernies Little Treasure Runner-Up in Show Aus & Uk Ch Karmicly Dream Come True (Imp UK) 46th Championship Show 4/4/2015 Judge: Ms Donna Jobe (NZ) Best Exhibit...

Read more ...

2005-2009 BIS & RUBIS

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales Championship Shows for Years 2005 - 2009 28th Championship Show 27/3/2005 Judge: Mr J Luscott (UK) Best Exhibit in Show Ch Kangala Elliott of Ablamor (Imp NZ) Runner-Up in Show Ch Powerbulmas Minnie 29th Championship Show 10/9/2005 Judge: Mr W Harris (UK) Best Exhibit in Show Ch Nightquest Rising...

Read more ...

2000-2004 BIS & RUBIS

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales Championship Shows for Years 2000 - 2004 19th Championship Show 24/4/2000 Judge: Mr B Bosh (Holland) Best Exhibit in Show Ch Kangala Hana of Oldwell Runner-Up in Show Ch Soloshel Midnite Stella 20th Championship Show 9/9/2000 Judge: Ms Judi Shurb (Canada) Best Exhibit in Show Ch Gameguard Arion (IID)...

Read more ...

1996-1999 BIS & RUBIS

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales Championship Shows for Years 1996 - 1999 11th Championship Show 7/4/96 Judge: Mrs H Connell (Sth Aust) Best Exhibit in Show Ch Bullmaster Sweet Melody Runner-Up in Show Cambrai Pryde N Paegent 12th Championship Show 19/9/96 Judge: Mr T Eng Hong (Singapore) Best Exhibit in Show Yarrack Bound For...

Read more ...

1991-1995 BIS & RUBIS

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales Championship Shows for Years 1991 - 1995 1st Championship Show 31/3/1991 Judge:  Dr Harry Spira (NSW) Best Exhibit in Show Ch Colom Donald (Imp UK) Runner-Up in Show Bulwaren Earl Oplenty 2nd Championship Show 14/9/91 Judge:  Mr W Dryburgh (NSW) Best Exhibit in Show Cambalup Excalibur Runner-Up in Show...

Read more ...

2004 September

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales 27th Championship Show - September 2004 Judge:   Mr R Baker (Sth Aust) Baby Puppy Dog (3) 1   Proguard Dozer (Hosey) 2   Boadicea Sinsofthefather (Shaw) 3   Bullpower Pagan (Klok) Baby Puppy Bitch (3) 1   Boadicea Deadly Sin (Cook) 2   Bullpower Oracle (Bullpower) 3  

Read more ...

2004 April

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales 26th Championship Show - April 2004 Judge:   Mr D Webster (UK) - (Evenstar Kennels) Baby Puppy Dog 1  Bulliehugs Beau Zackery (Simmonds) 2  Nightquest Olympus (Edwards) Baby Puppy Bitch 1  Centinela Tsunami (Zola) 2  Niolaknight Mona Lisa (Roberts) Minor Puppy Dog 1   Bruin Magic Mandrake (Klok) 2...

Read more ...

2003 September

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales 25th Championship Show - September 2003 Judge:  Mrs E Maitland (Sth Aust) Baby Puppy Dog (6) 1   Powerbulmas Wesley (Hogan) 2   Kangala Elliott of Ablamor (Imp NZ) (Cannon) 3   Centinela Mickey Rooney (Zola) Baby Puppy Bitch (5) 1   Powerbulmas Dawn (Rogers) 2   Proguard Maserati...

Read more ...

2003 April

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales 24th Championship Show - April 2003 Judge:   Mrs S Mashford (Vic) Baby Puppy Dog (7) 1   Kennilcrest Honky Tonk (Pearson) 2   Kennilcrest Bojangles (Pearson) 3   Oldbailee Welcome Stranger - ? Baby Puppy Bitch (10) 1   Wongawallan Czarina (Bulltzar Knls) 2   Truguardian Rose (Harrison)

Read more ...

2002 April

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales 23rd Championship Show - April 2002 Judge:  Mr G Gaut (Vic) Baby Puppy Dog (1) 1   Bullmaster Jedi Knight (Bullmaster) Baby Puppy Bitch (5) 1   Bullvalour Avoca Rose (Spice) 2   Opalguard Down Unda Dzyne (Abela) 3   Gameguard Jubilee (Sparham) Minor Puppy Dog (2) 1  ...

Read more ...

2001 September

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales 22nd Championship Show - September 2001 Judge:   Mr W Ranie (ACT) Baby Puppy Dog (4) 1   Kangala Omen of Oldwell (Cannon) 2   Kimbullad Grand Cuvee (Pearce) 3   Koolmastiff Donald Duck (Walker) Baby Puppy Bitch (10) 1   Kangala My Obsession (Cannon) 2   Kangala Opium

Read more ...

2001 April

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales 21st Championship Show - April 2001 Judge:  Ms Isobel Campbell (Scotland) Baby Puppy Dog (3) 1   Trammel Bono Vox (Barber) 2   Soloshel Rocabilly (Williams) 3   Kennilcrest Endeavour (Pearson) Baby Puppy Bitch (3) 1   Truguardian Pwr to One (Harrison) 2   Kennilcrest Aurora (Pearson) 3  

Read more ...

2000 September

Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales 20th Championship Show - September 2000 Judge:   Ms Judi Shurb (Canada) Baby Puppy Dog (4) 1   Bullvalour Maximillian (Spice) 2   Boadicea Just for John (Morris) 3   Honourabul Highlander (Tarleton) Baby Puppy Bitch (9) 1   Boadicea Just Did It Too (Shaw) 2   Beheamoth The...

Read more ...

Show Schedules

SHOW SCHEDULES Please click on the links below to access the details for the relevant Specialty Show.   Easter 2018 Specialty Show September 2018 Specialty Show  

Read more ...